The following is a list of more than 200 former Utah Valley and local athletes who are playing NCAA or NJCAA-sponsored sports in college this fall. The list is based on available rosters on the team’s websites. If you know of anyone we’ve missed, send an e-mail to our sports editor, Phillip Morgan (pmorgan@heraldextra.com).

FOOTBALL

BYU

Jaren Hall, Fr. QB, Maple Mountain

Lopini Katoa, Fr. RB, American Fork

Matthew Criddle, Fr. DB, Lone Peak

Skyler Southam, Fr. K, Heber City

Nate Sampson, Sr. LB, Pleasant Grove

James Empey, Fr. OL, American Fork

Nate Heaps, Fr. TE, American Fork

Dallin Holker, Fr. TE, Lehi

Corbin Kaufusi, Sr. DE, Timpview

Devin Kaufusi, Fr. DE, Timpview

Austin McChesney, So. DB, Lone Peak

Mitchell Price, So. DB, Pleasant Grove

Zac Dawe, So. DL, Pleasant Grove

Talon Shumway, Jr. WR, Lone Peak

Austin Whetzel, So. WR, Lehi

UTAH

Britain Covey, So. WR, Timpview

Jackson Cravens, Fr. DT, Timpview

Chase Hansen, Sr. LB, Lone Peak

Zach Hansen, Fr. TE, Springville

Samson Nacua, So. WR, Timpview

Riley Phillips, Fr. LB, American Fork

Dylan Slavens, Fr. WR, Springville

Stratten Wagner, So. OL, Pleasant Grove

UTAH STATE

Baron Gajkowski, So. S, Lone Peak

Zach Larson, Jr. QB, Timpanogos

Dalton Baker, Jr. DE, Payson

Ofa Latu, Sr. LB, Timpview

Fua Leilua, Jr. DE, Spanish Fork

Bracken Stringham, Fr. OL, Lehi

Michael Smith, So. K, Lone Peak

Ryan Gomer, Fr. K, Orem

Carson Terrell So. TE, Lehi

Dax Raymond, Jr. TE, Timpview

WEBER STATE

Adam Rodriguez, Jr. DE, Springville

Braden Miles, So. QB, Lone Peak

Spencer Niutupuivaha, Fr. S, Timpview

Ben Bos, Jr. OL, Wasatch

Doug Schiess, Fr. DL, Manti

Jared Schiess, So. DL, Manti

Filipe Sitake, Sr. DL, Mountain View

Jon Christensen, Fr. WR, Lone Peak

Shamon Willis, Fr. CB, Westlake

SOUTHERN UTAH

Kyle Hannemann, Sr. DB, Lone Peak

Kelton Bertagnini, Fr. TE, Provo

Tylor Bott, Fr. OL, Pleasant Grove

Drake Knowles, Fr. DL, Lehi

Mark Kruger, So. DL, Pleasant Grove

Tyler Trotter, Fr. DL, Pleasant Grove

DIXIE STATE

Easton Smith, So. QB, Payson

Tevia Tolutau, Sr. OL, Timpview

Parker Williams, Sr. OL, Provo

Nate Heward, Fr. DB, Timpanogos

SNOW COLLEGE

Kahi Neves, Fr. DL, Timpview

Jason Money, Fr. QB, Spanish Fork

Wes Wright, Fr. WR, Manti

D’Arman Notoa, So. RB, Orem

Christian Snowden, Fr. DB, American Fork

Riley Smith, So. LB, American Fork

Isaac Fotu, So. DL, Lone Peak

Taris Schramm Fr. DL, Payson

Blake Bedler, So. OL, Lehi

Mitch Nelson, Fr. OL, Wasatch

Tanner Parker, Fr. OL, Spanish Fork

Tristan Newton, Fr. OL, Skyridge

Gunther Snodgrass, Fr. OL, Springville

Jaxon Higginson, Fr. WR, Spanish Fork

Brayden Holker, So. TE, Westlake

Collin Smith, Fr. DL, American Fork

Clinton Beagley, Fr. DB, Westlake

Dane Howe, Fr. TE, Manti

Ty Katoa, Fr. DL, Pleasant Grove

Paul Von Dincklage, Fr. DB, Manti

Alex White, FR. WR, Juab

USC

Porter Gustin, Jr. LB, Salem Hills

STANFORD

Brandon Fanaika, Sr. G, Pleasant Grove

Gabe Reid, So. LB, Timpview

WASHINGTON STATE

Cammon Cooper, Fr. QB, Lehi

WILLIAM PENN

Izeah Kenese Fr. LB, Orem

SOUTHERN VIRGINIA

Neil Davis, Jr. DB, Salem Hills

Adam Davis, Jr. FB, American Leadership Academy

Tate Briggs, So. QB, Pleasant Grove

Payton Madsen, Fr. DB, Timpview

Johnny Astle, Fr. DE, Provo

Matthew Blake, Jr. LB, Timpview

Aaron Chadwick, Fr. FB, Timpview

VOLLEYBALL

BYU

Emily Lewis Bushman, Jr. MB/OH, Lone Peak

Heather Gneiting, Fr. MB, Pleasant Grove

Lacy Haddock, Sr. OH, Timpview

Lyndie Haddock-Eppich, Sr. S, Timpview

Sara Hamson, So. OPP, Pleasant Grove

Sydnie Martindale, Sr. DS, Wasatch

Madi Robinson, Fr. OH, Lone Peak

Taylor Tausinga, Fr. S, American Fork

UTAH VALLEY

Abbie Vincent, Fr. DS/L, American Fork

Elena Hansen, Fr. DS/L, American Fork

Brynnly Ward So. DS/L, Mountain View

Seren Merrill So. DS/L, Orem

Makaila Jarema Jr. MB, Lone Peak

Kazna Tarawhiti, Fr. OH, Pleasant Grove

Bailey Nixon So. OH, Pleasant Grove

Jaysa Stratton So. S, Lone Peak

Kristen Allred So. OH, Maple Mountain

WEBER STATE

Rylin Roberts, So. OH, Lehi

Andrea Hale, Sr. OH, Salem Hills

Megan Gneiting, Jr. OH/MB, Timpanogos

Kennedy Redd So. OH, Pleasant Grove

SOUTHERN UTAH

Janet Kalaniuvalu, So. OH, Mountain View

Rylee Rogers, Sr. DS, Lone Peak

Corrin Peterson, Fr. S, Westlake

Thea Leiataua, Jr. OH, Timpview

DIXIE STATE

To’a Baich, Jr. MB/OH, Lehi

Bailey Bishop, Fr. S, Pleasant Grove

Lauren Gammell, Jr. RS/MB, Spanish Fork

Kara Moore, Jr. S, Lehi

Amanda Robinson, Jr. OH, Springville

Megan Sintay, Fr. RS, Pleasant Grove

Megan Treanor, So. RS/S, Salem Hills

Hannah Waddell, Fr. L, Pleasant Grove

SNOW COLLEGE

Shelby Ison, Fr .DS, North Sanpete

Autumn Spafford, Fr. MB, Lone Peak

UTAH STATE EASTERN

Haley Cloward, So. OH, Salem Hills

Sara Mafi, So. OH, Maple Mountain

Savannah Scott, Fr. MB, Pleasant Grove

WOMEN’S SOCCER

BYU

Ella Ballstaedt, So. F, Wasatch

Ashton Brockbank, Fr. MF, Timpview

Elise Flake, Jr. F, Lone Peak

Rachel Bingham Lyman, Jr. MF, Spanish Fork

Cassidy Smith, Jr. GK, Lone Peak

Cameron Tucker, So. F, Lone Peak

UTAH VALLEY

Laken Flinders, Sr. MF, American Fork

Brinley Nelson, So. MF, Maple Mountain

Siri Dahl, So. MF/D, Lone Peak

Karli Nyland Fr. F, Lone Peak

Katie Haskins, Fr. F, Timpview

Leesa Stowe, Sr. D, Lone Peak

UTAH

Carly Nelson, Jr. GK, Timpanogos

UTAH STATE

Olivia Burnett, So. D, Timpanogos

Kami Warner, So. MF, Springville

Emma Card, Fr. D, Maple Mountain

Kesley Salvesen, Fr. D, Timpview

Marren Nielsen Fr. GK, Timpanogos

Jordyn Chung-Hoon, Sr. MF, Timpanogos

Imelda Williams, So. D, Timpanogos

Alecia Robinson, Jr. F, Mountain View

WEBER STATE

Morgan Quarnberg, Sr. F, Pleasant Grove

Olivia Glassford, Sr. D, Mountain View

SOUTHERN UTAH

Devri Hartle, Sr. F, Timpanogos

Allyson Carlisle, So. F/D, American Fork

DIXIE STATE

Nichole Mertz, Sr. D, Springville

McKenna Kondel, Fr. MF, Lone Peak

Breesa Nawahine, So. MF, Skyridge

Tess Donaldson, Fr. F, Timpanogos

Alison Beeston, Jr. D, Lehi

Alex Allgaier, Jr. D, Lehi

Kelsey Cook, So. MF, American Fork

Julia Dean, Fr. F/MF, Maple Mountain

SNOW COLLEGE

Chloe Martin, Fr. D/MF, Maple Mountain

Sophie Stewart, So. F, American Fork

Avalin Cook, Fr. D, Manti

Jaycee Hafen, So. F, American Fork

Sage Gentry, Fr. D, Skyridge

Kimberly Martinez, Fr. MF, Westlake

Callie Burt, So. GK, Lone Peak

Adelyn Zimmerman, Fr. D, Pleasant Grove

Hailey Hillock, Fr. GK, Skyridge

Hallie Rhees, Fr. MF, Spanish Fork

Maddison Smith, Fr. D, American Fork

Kaitlyn Babb, Fr. D, Timpanogos

Alexis Reed, Fr. D, Provo

COLLEGE OF EASTERN UTAH

Hadlee Harvey, Fr. GK, American Fork

Mya Massey, Fr. GK, Pleasant Grove

Brianna Watkins, So. GK, Westlake

Aubrey Mitton, Fr. D, Maple Mountain

Ashlee Hunt, Fr. D, Spanish Fork

Camille Gleason, So. MF, Timpview

McKenna Wiscombe, So. F, Mountain View

Taylor Field, Fr. MF, Provo

Ashley Brown, Fr. F, Springville

Rylie Bunce, Fr. MF, Maple Mountain

Sophie Cannon, Fr. MF, Maeser Prep

GONZAGA

Kayla Thompson, Fr. GK, Maple Mountain

Bryanna Carson, Fr. MF, Pleasant Grove

MEN’S SOCCER

UTAH VALLEY

Aaron Caprio, Sr. D, Lehi

Jaiden Waggoner, Jr. D, Maple Mountain

Caiden Brown, Fr. GK, Timpanogos

Austin Buxton, Sr. F, Timpanogos

Samuel Krommenhoek, Fr. D, Maple Mountain

Jorge Valdizan, Fr. MF, Pleasant Grove

Leo Fuchs, RFr. MF, Lehi

David Adams, Jr. MF, Lone Peak

SNOW COLLEGE

Chanson Vawdrey, Fr. F, Lone Peak

Tyler Woolstenhulm, So. D, American Fork

Jackson McBride, Fr. D, Orem

Walter Henriquez, Fr. MF, Provo

Jose Pizano, Fr. MF, Lehi

Paiden Meecham, Fr. F, Lehi

Jeremy Meldrum, Fr. D, Lone Peak

COLLEGE OF EASTERN UTAH

Joshua Soto, Fr. MF, Spanish Fork

Chris Davis, Fr. F, Lehi

SOUTHERN VIRGINIA

Kostner Olson, So. GK, Lone Peak

CROSS COUNTRY

BYU

MEN

Talem Franco, Jr., Wasatch

Brandon Garnica, Fr., Springville

Will Handley, Fr., Timpanogos

Jacob Heslington, Jr., Timpanogos

Brayden McLelland, Jr., American Fork

Connor McMillan, Sr., American Fork

Matt Owens, So., Orem

Patrick Parker, Fr., American Fork

Clayton Young, Sr., American Fork

WOMEN

Sophie Baird, Jr., American Fork

Maddie Camp, Jr., Maple Mountain

Amanda Erickson, So., Lone Peak

Alissa Fielding, Fr., Mountain View

Kate Hunter, So., Provo

Britney Lund, So., Maple Mountain

Madison Moffitt, Fr., Timpanogos

Sara Musselman, So., American Fork

McKenna Neyman, So., Timpview

UTAH VALLEY

MEN

Brandon Edmondson, Sr., Salem Hills

Thomas Pickford, So., Provo

WOMEN

Maddie Bench, So., American Fork

Mary Christensen, Fr., Timpanogos

Rebekah Christensen, So., Timpanogos

Sammy Hollingsworth, So., American Fork

Skye Jeppson, Fr., Pleasant Grove

Emily Jones, So., Salem Hills

Lexi MacArthur, So., Orem

Savannah Neuberger, Sr., Wasatch

Annicka Perry, Fr., Maple Mountain

Taylor Viertel, Fr., Timpanogos

Abby West, Fr., Wasatch

UTAH STATE

MEN

Haydon Cooper, So., Maple Mountain

Devin Pancake, Fr., Springville

WOMEN

Kashley Carter, Sr., Juab

Jackie Heaps-Hendrickson, Sr., Lehi

Megan Ryan, Sr., Orem

Katie Struthers, So., Skyridge

Camille Wirthlin, Fr., Maple Mountain

WEBER STATE

MEN

Connor Arnell, Fr., Lehi

Tyson Green, Jr., American Fork

Adam Jensen, Jr., Lone Peak

Russell Lundberg, Fr., Salem Hills

Jamison Wilkes, Fr., Lone Peak

WOMEN

Summer Harper, Sr., Orem

Tess McInelly, Fr., Maple Mountain

Lexie Thompson, Sr., American Fork

SOUTHERN UTAH

MEN

Josh Collins, Sr., Wasatch

Koy Moore, Sr., Timpanogos

Jiraa Riding, So., Orem

Jireegna Riding, So., Orem

WOMEN

Maddy Kauffman, Jr., Lehi

Julieta Navarrete-Lamas, Jr., Timpanogos

Allison Pray, So., Salem Hills

Haley Tanne, Fr., Pleasant Grove

DIXIE STATE

WOMEN

Rebecca Anderson, Jr., Manti

Follow Darnell Dickson on Twitter @darnellwrites or e-mail him at ddickson@heraldextra.com.

See what people are talking about at The Community Table!