Results are as of press time Tuesday night. Winners are bolded.

American Fork

Three city council four-year terms

• Mark J. Ellison -- 381

• Brad Frost -- 776

• Nick Liddiard -- 118

• Micah Richards -- 68

• Robert Shelton -- 631

• Ricky K. Storrs* -- 517

• Clark P. Taylor -- 524

• Scott E. Twitchell -- 140

• Marco Valle -- 117

Cedar Hills

Three city council four-year terms

• Trent J. Augustus SEmD 511

• Ken Cromar SEmD 425

• Curt Crosby -- 174

• Jerry W. Dearinger -- 462

• Gary Gygi -- 616

• Angela C. C. Johnson -- 280

• Jenney Rees -- 429

• Paul Sorensen -- 340

• Michael Stuy -- 183

Eagle Mountain

Three city council four-year terms

• Donna R. Burnham -- 385

• Jonathan Celaya -- 264

• Bryan Free SEmD 191

• Ryan Ireland SEmD 367

• Michael R. Monsen -- 197

• Mark C. Rivenbark -- 122

• Richard Steinkopf -- 227

• John Storrs -- 152

• Leah Weber -- 142

Elk Ridge

Mayor two-year term

• Erin Clawson -- 86 votes

• Alvin L. Harward -- 58 votes

• Hal Shelley -- 207 votes

Goshen

Two town council seats four-year terms

• Kathy Peterson -- 80

• Keith Allen Richards -- 22

• Susan D. Riggins -- 50

• Dawn Sorensen -- 48

• Brandton Stockton -- 7

Lehi

Three city council four-year term

• Reldon Barnes

• Clint Carter

• Chris Condie

• James A. Dixon*

• Ryan N. Dooley

• Mary Eka

• Dale A. Gibson

• Paul C. Hancock

• Mark I. Johnson*

• R. Curtis Payne

• Clay T. Peck

• Ted J. Peck

• Johnny Revill*

• Mike V. Southwick

Lindon

Three city council seats four-year terms

• Jeff Acerson -- 492

• Bruce Armstrong -- 368

• Matthew R. Bean -- 316

• Jerald I. Hatch* -- 294

• William Johanson -- 82

• Michael Marchbanks -- 319

• Edward T. McGarr -- 350

• Randi Powell -- 369

• Russell Stay -- 216

Mapleton

Three city council seats four-year terms

• April Clawson -- 151

• Scott Hansen -- 203

• Oscar Mink -- 183

• Mike Nelson* -- 258

• Thomas Quist -- 208

• Jonathon Reid -- 190

• Chad Warren -- 240

Orem

Results were not final with 95.45 percent reporting

Three city council four-year terms

• Hans V. Andersen, Jr. -- 1,675

• Margaret Black* -- 2,192

• Dean Dickerson -- 1,093

• Mark Seastrand* -- 2,152

• William K. "Bill" Stewart -- 611

• Shiree Thurston -- 1,138

• Anietie Wilson Umoren -- 352

• John D. VanCott -- 1,673

Pleasant Grove

Three city council seats

• Cindy Boyd* -- 609

• Val Danklef* -- 501

• Cyd LeMone -- 792

• Jay Meacham -- 698

• Donald Paas -- 490

• Ben Stanley -- 523

• Jeffrey D. Wilson* -- 398

• Joseph Woodruff -- 169

Provo

District 3

• James Kallbacka -- 22

• Hal Miller -- 367

• Glen K. Thurston -- 91

• Richard Wood -- 162

District 4

• Jim Pettersson -- 213

• Howard Stone -- 158

• Kay Van Buren -- 397

• Lindsay Wiblin -- 164

Santaquin

Three city council four-year terms

• Shayne Ahlin -- 187

• Filip Askerlund* -- 223

• Keith Broadhead -- 307

• Matt Carr -- 285

• Marilyn Clayson -- 160

• Mandy Jeffs -- 115

• Jay Cameron Jolley -- 223

• Ryan Lind -- 180

• Scott Parkin -- 61

• Richard Payne -- 335

• Lance Wollebaek -- 208

Saratoga Springs

Three city council seats four-year terms

• Shellie Baertsch -- 619

• Rebecca Call -- 582

• Joe Callahan -- 81

• Timothy Parker -- 89

• Ryan Peltekian -- 189

• Bud Poduska* -- 540

• Lorin L. Pratt -- 169

• Ryan S. Seely -- 75

• Derek Warner -- 116

• Stephen Willden -- 325

Springville

Three city council seats four-year terms

• Jacob Carlson -- 232

Richard "Rick" J. Child -- 611

• Christopher K. Creer -- 438

Karen Ellingson -- 319

• Darren A. Hardy -- 133

• Jose Inclan -- 97

• Kent Johnson -- 69

• Josheph Lewis -- 21

Richard Maughan -- 306

• Brad Mertz -- 304

Timothy E. Metler -- 334

• Dean F. Olsen* -- 457

• Craig Shields -- 133

Vineyard

Two town council seats four-year terms

• Tyler Bergen -- 13

• Donald F. Cosney -- 7

• Sean Fernandez -- 30

• Wayne T. Holdaway -- 6

• Nathan Riley -- 20

* Indicates incumbent

See what people are talking about at The Community Table!