Each region in Utah honors the best of their football players with their annual All-Region Teams, using their own methods and rules.

Here’s a look at what Utah Valley gridiron stars were recognized this year:

Region 4 MVP: Braydon Cooper – Bingham

Outstanding Offensive Player: Bronson Barron — American Fork

Outstanding Defensive Player: Simote Tepa — Bingham

All-Region Team Brock Jones — QB — Lone Peak

Cody Collins — WR — Lone Peak

Dayne Christiansen — WR — Pleasant Grove

Chase Roberts — WR — American Fork

Masen Wake — RB — Pleasant Grove

Braeden Wissler — RB — Bingham

Mitchell Johnson — TE — American Fork

Brayin Shipp — OL — American Fork

Ben Byrd — OL — Westlake

Connor Pay — OL — Lone Peak

Camden Brown — OL — Bingham

Keegan Wilkinson — OL — Pleasant Grove

Tevita Augiliu — OL — Bingham

Stephen Kanuch — DL — Westlake

Jonah Lueng-Wai — DL — American Fork

Jonah Vimahi — DL — Lone Peak

David Latu — DL — Bingham

Tyler Trotter — DL — Pleasant Grove

Thomas Bateman — LB — Lone Peak

Maika Tauteoli — LB — Pleasant Grove

Andrew Ostler — LB — Lone Peak

Lolani Langi — LB — Bingham

Jeff Harris — DB — American Fork

Jacob Mumford — DB — Lone Peak

Tanner Merrill — DB — Bingham

Kaino Maldonado — DB — Pleasant Grove

Brandon Lopez — K — Bingham

Brigham Trowbridge — RS — Lone Peak

1st

Bingham

Dax Milne

Seleka Ataata

Cole Moody

Ryan Wood

Kobi Matagi

Lone Peak

Kevin West

Kobe Freeman

Kaden Clements

Michael Dayley

American Fork

Farrell Dean

Tyler Traveler

Ian Filoso

Pleasant Grove

Jake Jensen

Tai Kauwee

Westlake

Wyatt Brennan

2nd

Bingham Amanaki Angilau

Amoni Kaili

Malachi Fotu

Timone Tafuna

Marques Hamilton

Lone Peak

Matt Moore

MJ Patane

Thomas Doman

Tyson Tautu

American Fork

Boston Taylor

Blaze Fonua

Easton Adamson

Pleasant Grove

Spencer Tauteoli

Cooper Caldwell

Westlake

Noah Smith

Region 8

Most Valuable Player: Cole Bowers #11 RB/FS (Springville)

Outstanding Offensive Player: Ty Eriksson #3 QB (Springville)

Outstanding Defensive Player: Gerson Gabrera #43 (Wasatch)

Outstanding Special Teams: Collin Reid #1 KR (Maple Mountain)

All-Region First Team Springville

Owen Rowe #29 MLB

Bradley Nicol #44 RB/DE

Ben Schreiner #10 WR

Lakei Kolomalu #66 OL/DL

Simote Iloa #52 DL/OL

Griffan Slavens #21 DB/DB

Skyridge

Alex Palmer #13 RB/DB

Colby Samuels #4 WR

Garrett Rusick #5 DB

Logan Sagapolu #77

Kani Taufa #33

Wasatch

Carson Myers #1 WR/DB

Daymon Vargas #7

Brock Cloward #12 QB

Mitch Nelson #63 OT

Provo

Johnny Astle #35 DE

Kelton Bertagnini #88 DE/TE

Garrett Lesa #7 LB

Timpanogos

Gabe Sweeten #7 QB

Hunter Greer #99 DE/OL/TE

Maple Mountain Alex Knudsen #67 OL/DL

Joe Biesinger #55 OL/DL

All-Region Second Team

Springville

Ryker Jenkins

Jaedan Church

Tyler Strong

Ryder Peterson

Trevor Mosley

Randall Gleave

Skyridge

Blayden Togiai #34

Ioholani Raass #28

Nathan Upham #21

Charles Raass #66

Kalil Leota-Hunkin#52

Wasatch

Kayden Baxter #8 OLB

Bob Schick #75

Grayson Wynne #2 WR/DB

Isaac Young #40 RB

Provo

Brock Heideman #55 OL

Talmage Robertson #50 OL

Jaxon Tronson #22 CB, P

Timpanogos

Mitchell Miles #23 LB

Maxx McWhorter #11 WR

Maple Mountain

Kaden Crowther #47 (LB)

Hanslee Peay #5 RB/WR/FS

All-Region Honorable Mention

Skyridge Ben Read

Alex LaFord

Lito Raass

Jai Satiu

Baden Stambaugh

Jayden Clemons

Payton Ainsworth

Ridge Harrell

Hunter Williamson

Klayton Driggs

Eli Pulu

Jaxon Peck

Mitch Sampson

Ty Arrington

Conner Harris

Dallin Achermann

Provo

Braiden Lovell — K

Mason Cobb — LB

Jimmy Tomasi — DL

Mark McKell — DL

Taki Higby — OL

Alonzo Aleman — OL

Nick Stoddard — WR

Kris Taufa’asau — RB

Drason Havea — RB

Ho’ola Arakaki — ST

Ryan Harward — Athlete

Timpanogos

Kaden Bretzing — OL

Tyler Walker — WR

Rory Ziegra — RB

Kaleb Ashdown — CB

Logan Johnston — DB

Shaq Sione — OL

Matt Harris — LB

Sione Kivalu — DL

Seth Trowbridge — LB

Haydn Sandstrom — WR

Jaeden Branin — TE

JT Thomas — LB

Logan Wilkey — WR

Kevin Arias — DB

Springville

Sione Kolomalu

Bradyn Jackson

Seth Harward

Trae Hilstead

Rylan Poulsen

Wasatch

Nate Zabel #5 — DE

Brydger Purdy #6 — DB/WR

DJ Cohen #18 — DE

Wylder Smith #77 — DT

Grant Bischoff #59 — C

Maple Mountain

Spencer Nelson — OL

Brayden Hadfield — DB

Dawson Stokes — DB/Ret

Ethan Nelson — QB/WR/DB

Stetson Shuman — LB

Wade Bastian — OL/DL

Region 10

Most Valuable Player: Puka Nacua, Orem

Outstanding Offensive Player: Cooper Legas, Orem

Outstanding Defensive Player: Brook Vaitohi, Salem Hills

Outstanding Special Teams Player: Wei Stanton, Spanish Fork

All-Region First Team

Billy Tenney — Orem

Enoch Fiso — Orem

Cole Watts — Orem

Cayne Sauoa-Toa — Orem

Austin Kirkby — Orem

Ethan Slade — Orem

Noah Conway — Spanish Fork

Gavin Campbell — Spanish Fork

Jarom Jones — Spanish Fork

Leota Saili — Spanish Fork

Ben Boyack — Spanish Fork

Cole Griffin — Salem Hills

James Nelson — Salem Hills

Jacob Rolfe — Salem Hills

Jackson O’Hara — Salem Hills

Noah Jensen — Mountain View

Nata Suguturaga — Mountain View

DJ Marconeri — Mountain View

Riley Sinema — Mountain View

Chase Muniz — Payson

Jase Moe — Payson

Landyn Westover — Payson

McCoy Cook — Payson

Kyle Henderson — Uintah

Alex Foster — Uintah

All-Region Second Team

Tausili Fiatoa — Orem

Shawn Anderson — Orem

Chris Daley — Orem

Ryan Toa — Orem

Hunter Hill — Orem

Kingsley Suamataia — Orem

Mateen Lomax — Spanish Fork

Cameron McKay — Spanish Fork

Tai Palepoi — Spanish Fork

Carson Chappell — Spanish Fork

Sam Dawe — Spanish Fork

Blake Hofheins — Salem Hills

Garrett Lloyd — Salem Hills

Sam Hughes — Salem Hills

Taylor Berg — Salem Hills

David Herring — Mountain View

Esaia Fabian — Mountain View

Toutai Taufa — Mountain View

Duce Anderson — Mountain View

Riley Hansen — Payson

Micah Ashton — Payson

Bryton Brown — Payson

Kaydon Todd — Payson

Caleb Petree — Uintah

Titan Young — Uintah

All-Region Honorable Mention

Hunter Clark — Spanish Fork

Ryley Hess — Spanish Fork

Vai Tufaku — Spanish Fork

Spencer Tonga — Spanish Fork

Kaleb Lunquist — Spanish Fork

Zach Beus — Spanish Fork

Trey Loftin — Spanish Fork

Bubba Reupena — Spanish Fork

Tom Wilson — Salem Hills

Ty Callister — Salem Hills

Derek Burton — Salem Hills

Josh Crippen — Salem Hills

Zeke Mangum — Salem Hills

Joey Mariteragi — Salem Hills

John Nelson — Salem Hills

Payton Pace — Uintah

Jakobe Mold — Uintah

Peter Kenese — Orem

Trevor Rockey — Orem

Zach Ortiz — Orem

Jaxon Williams — Orem

Andrew Toa — Orem

Rylen Su’a-Filo — Orem

Dylan Petersen — Orem

Ben Daley — Orem

Remi Hill — Orem

Jayden Ah-You — Orem

Klaysen Christianson — Orem

Rapheal Cooper — Orem

Tyson Fromm — Payson

Jaidon Tueller — Payson

Rhett Meek — Payson

Corben Gull — Payson

Seth Burr — Mountain View

Vai Mounga — Mountain View

Gabe McNeff — Mountain View

KC Buckner — Mountain View

Daily Herald sports editor Jared Lloyd can be reached at 801-344-2555 or jlloyd@heraldextra.com. Twitter: @JaredrLloyd. Instagram: @JaredrLloyd.

See what people are talking about at The Community Table!