Here is a look at where Utah Valley high school athletes are competing in collegiate fall sports:

FOOTBALL

BYU (21)

Chaz Ah You, So. LB, Timpview

Matthew Criddle, So. LB, Lone Peak

Zac Dawe, Jr. DL, Pleasant Grove

James Empey, So. OL, American Fork

Solofa Funa, Fr. LB, Spanish Fork

Talmage Gunther, Fr. WR, Lone Peak

Jaren Hall, Fr. QB, Maple Mountain

Ammon Hannemann, Fr. DB, Lone Peak

Nate Heaps, So. TE, American Fork

Tevita Ika, Fr. WR, Provo

Lopini Katoa, So. RB, American Fork

Devin Kaufusi, So. DL, Timpview

Jackson McChesney, Fr. RB, Lone Peak

Keenan Pili, Fr. LB, Timpview

Mitchell Price, So. DB, Pleasant Grove

Spencer Romney, So. WR, Pleasant Grove

Skyler Southam, So. K, Wasatch

Gabe Summers, Fr. DL, Westlake

Will Watanabe, Fr. DB, Timpview

Austin Whetzel, Jr. WR, Lehi

Shamon Willis, So. DB, Westlake

UTAH (6)

Jayden Clemons, Fr. QB, Skyridge

Britain Covey, Jr. WR, Timpview

Samson Nacua, Jr. WR, Timpview

Soa Rosales, Fr. TE, Provo

Dylan Slavens, So. WR, Springville

Stratten Wagner, Jr. OL, Pleasant Grove

UTAH STATE (8)

Cooper Legas, Fr. QB, Orem

Kyle Van Leeuwen, Fr. WR, Timpview

Dalton Baker, Sr. DE, Payson

Fua Leilau, Sr. DE, Spanish Fork

Kaleo Neves, Fr. DE, Timpview

Braden Harris, Sr. DE, Gunnison

Hunter Hill, Fr. OL, Orem

Carson Terrell, Jr. TE, Lehi

WEBER STATE (8)

Adam Rodriguez, Sr. DE, Springville

Ty McPherson, So. WR, Lone Peak

Spencer Niutupuivaha, So. DB, Timpview

Ben Bos, Jr. OL, Wasatch

Jon Christensen, Fr. WR, Lone Peak

Jared Schiess, Jr. DL, Manti

Davis Rasmussen, Fr. DL, American Fork

Doug Schiess, Fr. DL, Manti

SOUTHERN UTAH (11)

Kyle Hannemann, Sr. DB, Lone Peak

Justin Miller, So. QB, Lone Peak

Collin Reid, Fr. WR, Maple Mountain

Cooper Smith, Fr. LB, Salem Hills

Clayton Johnson, Fr. TE, Springville

Canaan Yarro, Fr. OL, Timpview

Noel Unufe, Fr. OL, Maple Mountain

Kelton Bertagnini, So. TE, Provo

Cody Frampton, Jr. TE, Skyridge

Mark Kruger, Jr. DL, Pleasant Grove

Tyler Trotter, Fr. DL, Pleasant Grove

DIXIE STATE (4)

D’Arman Notoa Jr. RB, Orem

Ma’a Notoa, Fr. RB, Skyridge

Nate Heyward, Fr. DB, Timpanogos

Brett Roundy, Fr. OL, Delta

SNOW COLLEGE (24)

Jaxon Higginson So. WR, Spanish Fork

Gabe Sweeten Fr. QB, Timpanogos

Ammon Fifita Fr. TE, Salem Hills

Jason Money, So. DB, Spanish Fork

Zack Hansen, So. LB, Springville

Brock Winterton, Fr. LB, Pleasant Grove

Jason Arnold, Fr. OL, Wasatch

Taris Schramm, Fr. LB, Payson

Kaleni Neiufi, So. OL, Springville

Mitch Nelson, So. OL, Wasatch

Cyrus McPherson, Fr. OL, Westlake

Andre Yocum, Fr. OL, Skyridge

Wei Stanton, Fr. WR, Spanish Fork

Austin Griffith, Fr. TE, American Fork

Jose Pizano, Fr. K, Lehi

Charles Raass, Fr. DL, Lehi

Brodie Taylor, Fr. K/P, Springville

Blake Coburn, Fr. LS, Wasatch

Gentry Cox, Fr. WR, Lehi

Kolby Enosa, Fr. DL, Timpview

Seni Latu, Fr. LB, Manti

Taylor Lee, Fr. DB, North Sanpete

Jaxson Smith, Fr. DB, Pleasant Grove

Kyle Sorensen, Fr. OL, Pleasant Grove

WASHINGTON STATE (2)

Cammon Cooper, Fr. QB, Lehi

William Overstreet, Fr. DB, Lehi

STANFORD (2)

Spencer Jorgensen Fr. DB, Provo

Gabe Reid, Jr. LB, Timpview

SOUTHERN VIRGINIA (4)

Matthew Blake, Sr. LB, Timpview

Neil Davis, Sr. DB, Salem Hills

Nate Matis, Fr. LB, Spanish Fork

Nick Stoddard, Fr. WR, Provo

LUTHER COLLEGE (1)

Wyatt Robinson, So. OL, American Fork

VOLLEYBALL

BYU (3)

Heather Gneiting, So. MB, Pleasant Grove

Madi Robinson, So. OH, Lone Peak

Taylor Tausinga, So. S, American Fork

UTAH VALLEY (7)

Tori Dorius, Fr. OH, Wasatch

Seren Merrill, Jr. DS/L, Orem

Makaila Jarema, Sr. MB, Lone Peak

Kazna Tarawhiti, So. OH, Pleasant Grove

Bailey Nixon, Jr. OH, Pleasant Grove

Jaysa Funk Stratton, Jr. S, Lone Peak

Kristen Allred, Jr. OH, Maple Mountain

UTAH STATE (3)

Autumn Spafford, So. MB, Lone Peak

Madi Olson-Shepherd, Jr. DS/L, Lone Peak

Hailey Cuff, Fr. OH, Salem Hills

WEBER STATE (5)

Rylin Roberts, Jr. OH, Lehi

Kate Standifird, Fr. S, Skyridge

Megan Gneiting, Sr. OH/MB, Timpanogos

Caroline Clark, Fr. MB, Orem

Kennedy Redd, Jr. OH, Pleasant Grove

SOUTHERN UTAH (2)

Corrin Peterson, So. S, Westlake

Thea Leiataua, Sr. OH, Timpview

DIXIE STATE (4)

To’a Faleao-Baich, Sr. MB/OH, Lehi

Lauren Gammell, Sr. RS/MB, Spanish Fork

Megan Treanor, Jr. RS/S, Salem Hills

Hannah Waddell, So. L, Pleasant Grove

SNOW COLLEGE (4)

Lydia Montague, Fr. MB, Lehi

Sarah Morley, So. OH, Salem Hills

Tessa Roberts, So. S, Salem Hills

Korrin Thornock, Fr. OH, Spanish Fork

USU EASTERN (4)

Emma Ricks, Fr. L, Lone Peak

Sunny Perry, Fr. RS, Springville

Saane Mavae, Fr. S, Springville

MeMe Jensen, Fr. MB, Payson

SOUTHERN VIRGINIA (2)

Courtney Swindlehurst, So. DS, Maple Mountain

Hannah Roberts, Fr. Opp, Timpanogos

WOMEN’S SOCCER

BYU (8)

Ashton Brockbank, So. MF, Timpview

Elise Flake, Sr. F, Maple Mountain

Rachel Lyman, Sr. D, Maple Mountain

Rachel McCarthy, Fr. MF, American Fork

Jamie Shepherd, Fr. MF, American Fork

Cassidy Smith, Jr. GK, Lone Peak

Ellie Smith, Fr. MF, Lone Peak

Cameron Tucker, Jr. F, Lone Peak

UTAH VALLEY (6)

Katie Haskins, Fr. D, Timpview

Brinley Nelson, Jr. MF, Maple Mountain

Siri Dahl, Jr. MF, Lone Peak

Jocelyn Bybee, Fr. F, Lone Peak

Jenna Shepherd, Fr. D, American Fork

McKayla Montgomery, Fr., Springville

UTAH (3)

Carly Nelson, Sr. GK, Timpanogos

Anna Pickering, Fr. MF, Maple Mountain

Chelsea Peterson, Fr. F, Orem

UTAH STATE (6)

Kami Warner, Jr. MF, Springville

Marren Nielsen, So. GK, Timpview

Imelda Williams, Jr. D, Timpanogos

Alecia Robinson, Sr. F, Mountain View

Kathryn Wynn, Fr. D, Timpview

Kristin Rhees, Fr. D, Spanish Fork

SOUTHERN UTAH (2)

Kennedy Jex, So. D/MF, American Fork

Allyson Carlisle, Jr. F/D, American Fork

DIXIE STATE (9)

Kelsey Cook, So. MF, American Fork

Julia Dean, So. F/MF, Maple Mountain

Tess Donaldson, So. F, Timpanogos

Brynlie Ivie, Fr. F, Maple Mountain

Gabby Jensen, Fr. MF, Springville

Breesa Nawahine, Jr. MF, Skyridge

Sydney Roberts, Fr. D, Skyridge

Sophie Stewart, Jr. F, American Fork

Maralee Weller, Fr. D, Lehi

SNOW COLLEGE (15)

Jenna Smith, Fr. GK, Pleasant Grove

Kendall Tomey, Fr. D, Salem Hills

Chloe Martin, So. D, Maple Mountain

Kimberly Martinez, So. D, Westlake

Sage Gentry, So. D, Lehi

Ciena Woods, So. MF, Spanish Fork

Madisyn Frischknecht, Fr. MF, Maple Mountain

Hailey Hillock, So. GK, Skyridge

Mallory Ringer, So. MF, Orem

Kate Schirmer, Fr. F, Lone Peak

Maddison Smith, So. D, Lone Peak

Jade Marziale, Fr. F, Salem Hills

Sydney Bushman, Fr. D, American Fork

Amanda Bryan, Fr. F, Mountain View

Alaina Pestana, Fr. F, Timpview

USU EASTERN (6)

Rylie Bunce, So. MF, Maple Mountain

Brooklyn Anderson, Fr. MF, Lone Peak

Racquel Whatcott, Fr. F, Maple Mountain

Rachel Fleming, Fr. F, Westlake

Evalyn Ledezma, Fr. F, Timpanogos

Hadlee Harvey, So. GK, American Fork

GONZAGA (2)

Kayla Thompson, Fr. GK, Maple Mountain

Bryanna Carson, Fr. MF, Pleasant Grove

SOUTHERN VIRGINIA (4)

Hannah King, Jr. MF, Lone Peak

Madi Johnson, Fr. D, Lone Peak

Mikayla Gee, Fr. D, Springville

Holly Cunha, So. D, Skyridge

MEN’S SOCCER

UTAH VALLEY (9)

Aaron Caprio, Sr. D, Lehi

Alec Felix, Sr. MF, Maple Mountain

Jaiden Waggoner, Sr., Maple Mountain

Aidan Dayton, Fr. MF, Maple Mountain

Ian Stonehocker, Fr. F, Maple Mountain

Samuel Krommenhoek, So. D, Maple Mountain

Tyler Gundred, Fr. F, Lone Peak

Leo Fuchs, So. F, Lehi

Sam Hess, Fr. D, American Fork

DIXIE STATE (1)

Carson Ecalono, Fr. MF, Pleasant Grove

SNOW COLLEGE (7)

Dallin Weller, Fr. D, Westlake

Lucas Astudillo, Fr. D, Orem

Tanner Rasband, Fr. GK, Lone Peak

Jaden Stuart, Fr. D, Westlake

Walter Henriquez, So. F, Provo

Eric Gomez, So. F, Orem

Kade Jorgensen, So. D, Lone Peak

USU EASTERN (3)

Santiago Novoa, Fr. GK, Westlake

Juan Ramirez, Fr. D, Mountain View

Talmage Woodhouse, Fr. MF, Pleasant Grove

CROSS COUNTRY

BYU

MEN (13)

Dalton Brems, Fr., American Fork

Carson Clinger, Fr., American Fork

Casey Clinger, Fr., American Fork

Zack Ericksen, Fr., Lone Peak

Talem Franco, Sr., Wasatch

Brandon Garnica, So., Springville

Luke Grundvig, Fr., American Fork

Jacob Heslington, Sr., Timpanogos

Zachry Jacklin, So., American Fork

McKay Johns, Fr., American Fork

Brayden McLelland, Sr., American Fork

Matt Owens, Jr., Orem

Haden Penrod, Fr., Springville

WOMEN (7)

Maddie Cannon Sr., Maple Mountain

Amanda Erickson, Jr., Lone Peak

Alissa Fielding, So., Mountain View

Kate Hunter, Jr., Provo

Madison Moffitt, So., Timpanogos

Sara Musselman, Jr., American Fork

McKenna Neyman, Jr., Timpview

UTAH VALLEY

MEN (3)

Austin Hinckley, Fr., Skyridge

Michael Hinckley, Fr., Skyridge

Kellis Johnson, Jr., Payson

WOMEN (12)

Maddie Bench, Jr., American Fork

Mary Christensen, Jr., Timpanogos

Rebekah Christensen, Jr., Timpanogos

Hailey Hess, Fr., American Fork

Skye Jeppson, So., Pleasant Grove

Emily Jones, Jr., Salem Hills

Kelsi Lindley, Fr., Mountain View

Lexi MacArthur, Jr., Orem

Savannah Neuberger, Sr., Wasatch

Cami Squires, Fr., American Fork

Taylor Viertel, So., Timpanogos

Elizabeth Wilcox, Fr., Timpview

UTAH STATE

MEN (3)

Haydon Cooper, Jr., Maple Mountain

Caleb Garnica, So., Springville

Devin Pancake, So., Springville

WOMEN (2)

Katie Struthers, Jr., Skyridge

Camille Wirthlin, So., Maple Mountain

WEBER STATE

MEN (4)

Connor Arnell, Fr., Lehi

Tyson Green, Sr., American Fork

Russell Lundberg, So., Salem Hills

Jamison Wilkes, Fr., Lone Peak

WOMEN (7)

Madelyn Boulton, Fr., Timpview

Allie Green, Fr., American Fork

Summer Harper, Sr., Orem

Tess McInelly, So., Maple Mountain

Lily Nettesheim, Fr., American Fork

Liza Sybrowsky, Fr., Timpview

Lexie Thompson, Sr., American Fork

SOUTHERN UTAH

MEN (4)

Joshua Collins, Sr., Wasatch

Koy Moore, Sr., Timpanogos

Jiraa Riding, So., Orem

Jireegna Riding, So., Orem

WOMEN (4)

Maddy Kauffman, Jr., Lehi

Julieta Navarrete-Lamas, Jr., Timpanogos

Alison Pray, So., Salem Hills

Haley Tanne, Fr., Pleasant Grove

DIXIE STATE

WOMEN (4)

Jacelin Clayton, Fr., Mountain View

Cassidy Elmont, Fr., American Fork

Ella Park, Fr., Springville

Mariah Skinner, Fr., Springville

If you know of other Utah Valley athletes who are competing in fall college sports who aren't listed, please let the Daily Herald know by sending an email to jlloyd@heraldextra.com.

Daily Herald sports reporter Jared Lloyd can be reached at 801-344-2555 or jlloyd@heraldextra.com. Twitter: @JaredrLloyd. Instagram: @JaredrLloyd.

See what people are talking about at The Community Table!